Glimmer Team

Hover for details.

Donna Berber - CEO, Founder and Co-Chair
Donna Berber - CEO, Founder and Co-Chair
Philip Berber - Co-Founder
Philip Berber - Co-Founder
Alicyn Yarbrough - Chief Communications Officer
Alicyn Yarbrough - Chief Communications Officer
Bejiga Abdo - Monitoring and Evaluation Officer (Ethiopia)
Bejiga Abdo - Monitoring and Evaluation Officer (Ethiopia)
Belay Teklay - Driver (Ethiopia)
Belay Teklay - Driver (Ethiopia)
Brody Kwiatkowski - Lead Developer
Brody Kwiatkowski - Lead Developer
Camila Olmedo Mendez - Digital Projects Coordinator
Camila Olmedo Mendez - Digital Projects Coordinator
Carla Power - Financial Controller
Carla Power - Financial Controller
Daniel Beneberu - Driver (Ethiopia)
Daniel Beneberu - Driver (Ethiopia)
David Porter - Executive Director (Austin)
David Porter - Executive Director (Austin)
Elif Iyriboz - Partner Relations
Elif Iyriboz - Partner Relations
Eric Schmidhauser - Director of Social Investment
Eric Schmidhauser - Director of Social Investment
Ermias Getachew - Administration Officer
Ermias Getachew - Administration Officer
Gebrehiwot Reta - Country Director (Ethiopia)
Gebrehiwot Reta - Country Director (Ethiopia)
Haile-Gebriel Endeshaw - Communications & Projects Officer (Ethiopia)
Haile-Gebriel Endeshaw - Communications & Projects Officer (Ethiopia)
Hanna Worku - Executive Assistant (Ethiopia)
Hanna Worku - Executive Assistant (Ethiopia)
Kahsay Girmay - Director of Operations (Ethiopia)
Kahsay Girmay - Director of Operations (Ethiopia)
Kat Townsend - Communications Associate
Kat Townsend - Communications Associate
Kendra Beach - Director of Communications
Kendra Beach - Director of Communications
Kilil Mesfin - Livelihood Officer
Kilil Mesfin - Livelihood Officer
Leslie Llado - ICD Program Manager
Leslie Llado - ICD Program Manager
Liz Mullaney - Digital Communications & Partner Relations Manager
Liz Mullaney - Digital Communications & Partner Relations Manager
Matthew Cragg - Accountant
Matthew Cragg - Accountant
Michele Freeman - Office Manager
Michele Freeman - Office Manager
Mulualem Ashenafi - Senior Programs Manager (Ethiopia)
Mulualem Ashenafi - Senior Programs Manager (Ethiopia)
Mulugeta Seyoum - Driver (Ethiopia)
Mulugeta Seyoum - Driver (Ethiopia)
Nasser Hassen - Director of Sustainability (Ethiopia)
Nasser Hassen - Director of Sustainability (Ethiopia)
Nasser Kemal Sulayman - Compliance Officer
Nasser Kemal Sulayman - Compliance Officer
Norma Van Horn - Integrated Community Development (ICD) Program Director
Norma Van Horn - Integrated Community Development (ICD) Program Director
Royce Dennis - Project Manager (Austin)
Royce Dennis - Project Manager (Austin)
Salwa Yordi - Executive Assistant (Austin)
Salwa Yordi - Executive Assistant (Austin)
Samuel Teferi - Driver (Ethiopia)
Samuel Teferi - Driver (Ethiopia)
Santiago Montoya - Chief Investment Officer
Santiago Montoya - Chief Investment Officer
Stephanie Fast - Chief Financial Officer
Stephanie Fast - Chief Financial Officer
Taterach Woldesenbet - Office Assistant (Ethiopia)
Taterach Woldesenbet - Office Assistant (Ethiopia)
Tsegaye Gashie - Project Officer (Ethiopia)
Tsegaye Gashie - Project Officer (Ethiopia)
Tsegaye Telila - Hydrogeologist (Ethiopia)
Tsegaye Telila - Hydrogeologist (Ethiopia)
Yonas Gudeto Weyessa - Office Assistant (Ethiopia)
Yonas Gudeto Weyessa - Office Assistant (Ethiopia)
Zena Dori Dalecha - Finance and Administration Director (Ethiopia)
Zena Dori Dalecha - Finance and Administration Director (Ethiopia)