Glimmer Team

Hover for details.

Donna Berber - Founder and Co-Chair
Donna Berber - Founder and Co-Chair
Philip Berber - Co-Founder
Philip Berber - Co-Founder
Alicyn Yarbrough - Chief Communications Officer
Alicyn Yarbrough - Chief Communications Officer
Bejiga Abdo - Monitoring and Evaluation Officer (Ethiopia)
Bejiga Abdo - Monitoring and Evaluation Officer (Ethiopia)
Belay Teklay - Driver (Ethiopia)
Belay Teklay - Driver (Ethiopia)
Brian Cooper - Chief Executive Officer
Brian Cooper - Chief Executive Officer
Brody Kwiatkowski - Web Developer
Brody Kwiatkowski - Web Developer
Carla Power - Financial Controller
Carla Power - Financial Controller
Clairet Espin - Administrative Support and Marketing
Clairet Espin - Administrative Support and Marketing
Daniel Beneberu - Driver (Ethiopia)
Daniel Beneberu - Driver (Ethiopia)
David Porter - Executive Director (Austin)
David Porter - Executive Director (Austin)
Elif Iyriboz - Partner Relations
Elif Iyriboz - Partner Relations
Eric Hailu - Assistant Office Manager (Ethiopia)
Eric Hailu - Assistant Office Manager (Ethiopia)
Gebrehiwot Reta - Country Director (Ethiopia)
Gebrehiwot Reta - Country Director (Ethiopia)
Gebreselassie Berhe - Project Officer (Ethiopia)
Gebreselassie Berhe - Project Officer (Ethiopia)
Haile-Gebriel Endeshaw - Communications & Projects Officer (Ethiopia)
Haile-Gebriel Endeshaw - Communications & Projects Officer (Ethiopia)
Hanna Worku - Executive Assistant (Ethiopia)
Hanna Worku - Executive Assistant (Ethiopia)
Kahsay Girmay - Director of Operations (Ethiopia)
Kahsay Girmay - Director of Operations (Ethiopia)
Kathryn Yeager - WASH Project Manager (Ethiopia)
Kathryn Yeager - WASH Project Manager (Ethiopia)
Kendra Beach - Director of Communications
Kendra Beach - Director of Communications
Kim Watson - Accounting Assistant
Kim Watson - Accounting Assistant
Lake Gashu - Internal Auditor (Ethiopia)
Lake Gashu - Internal Auditor (Ethiopia)
Leslie Llado - WASH Programs Coordinator
Leslie Llado - WASH Programs Coordinator
Liz Mullaney - Communications & Partner Relations Manager
Liz Mullaney - Communications & Partner Relations Manager
Margery Taylor - Programs & Development Manager (Austin)
Margery Taylor - Programs & Development Manager (Austin)
Mohammed Beyan - Micro-finance Manager (Ethiopia)
Mohammed Beyan - Micro-finance Manager (Ethiopia)
Mulu Zewdu - Financial Officer (Ethiopia)
Mulu Zewdu - Financial Officer (Ethiopia)
Mulualem Ashenafi - Project Officer (Ethiopia)
Mulualem Ashenafi - Project Officer (Ethiopia)
Mulugeta Seyoum - Driver (Ethiopia)
Mulugeta Seyoum - Driver (Ethiopia)
Nasser Hassen - Director of Sustainability (Ethiopia)
Nasser Hassen - Director of Sustainability (Ethiopia)
Norma Van Horn - Integrated Community Development (ICD) Program Director
Norma Van Horn - Integrated Community Development (ICD) Program Director
Renee Manuel  - WASH Programs Lead
Renee Manuel  - WASH Programs Lead
Royce Dennis - Project Manager (Austin)
Royce Dennis - Project Manager (Austin)
Samuel Teferi - Driver (Ethiopia)
Samuel Teferi - Driver (Ethiopia)
Stephanie Fast - Chief Financial Officer and Head of WASH Initiatives
Stephanie Fast - Chief Financial Officer and Head of WASH Initiatives
Taterach Woldesenbet - Office Assistant (Ethiopia)
Taterach Woldesenbet - Office Assistant (Ethiopia)
Taylor Wright - Executive Assistant
Taylor Wright - Executive Assistant
Tilahun Amaha Medihin - Finance Officer (Ethiopia)
Tilahun Amaha Medihin - Finance Officer (Ethiopia)
Tim Bailey - Integrated Community Development Programs Coordinator
Tim Bailey - Integrated Community Development Programs Coordinator
Tom Bisciglia - Director of MIS
Tom Bisciglia - Director of MIS
Tsegaye Gashie - Project Officer (Ethiopia)
Tsegaye Gashie - Project Officer (Ethiopia)
Tsegaye Telila - Hydrogeologist (Ethiopia)
Tsegaye Telila - Hydrogeologist (Ethiopia)
Yonas Gudeto Weyessa - Office Assistant (Ethiopia)
Yonas Gudeto Weyessa - Office Assistant (Ethiopia)
Zena Dori Dalecha - Finance and Administration Director (Ethiopia)
Zena Dori Dalecha - Finance and Administration Director (Ethiopia)